News

Coburg Announces its final J.G. Craig Shield Squad for 2018-19

Coburg Cricket Club 2019 J.G. Craig Shield Final Squad Announced. Congratulations to the following players who have been selected to represent the Coburg Read more

2018/19 Membership

Pay your 2018/19 Membership Fees Here https://www.playcricket.com.au/club-finder/club-details?Id=511&postcode=coburg&disablity=1,2,4,8,16 Read more

Events

Club Scores

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
WCCC:Shield Twenty20 GF 1 Dec 18
Frankston 1
   def  
Coburg 1
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Kew
   drew  
Coburg
VOSCA:VCV Over 50's B Grade Legends 5 9 Dec 18
Mitcham (Black) Legends
   def by  
Coburg Legends
WCCC:Shield One Day Competition 1 9 Dec 18
Coburg 1
   drew  
Geelong 1
NWMCA:Barrie Clissold Shield 7 1 Dec 18
Pascoe Vale United
   def by  
Coburg
NWMCA:Barrie Clissold Shield 8 8 Dec 18
Pascoe Vale Hadfield
   def  
Coburg
NWMCA:Barrie Clissold Shield 9 15 Dec 18
Moonee Valley
   def  
Coburg
NWMCA:14 C 7 1 Dec 18
Brunswick Cricket Club
   def  
Coburg Cricket Club
NWMCA:14 C 8 8 Dec 18
Coburg Cricket Club
   def by  
Roxburgh Park Broadmeadows Cricket Club
NWMCA:12 B 8 1 Dec 18
Coburg Cricket Club
   def by  
Taylors Lakes Cricket Club
NWMCA:12 B 9 8 Dec 18
Coburg Cricket Club
   def by  
Sydenham / Hillside Cricket Club
NWMCA:Under 10s 8 30 Nov 18
Aberfeldie Maxwell
   drew  
Coburg 2
NWMCA:Under 10s 8 30 Nov 18
Aberfeldie Finch
   drew  
Coburg 1
NWMCA:Under 10s 9 7 Dec 18
Oak Park
   drew  
Coburg 3
NWMCA:Under 12 (6) Friday 8 30 Nov 18
Pascoe Vale United Cricket Club
   def by  
Coburg/Moonee Valley
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Sarah Gunn98Shield Twenty205
2 Amit Rege91Barrie Clissold Shield3
3 Surya Sriram88North/West 3rd XI2
4 William Rigg85North/East 1st XI5
5 lakshya tyagi77Barrie Clissold Shield1
6 Nicholas J Brandt74North/East 2nd XI5
7 Mitchell Shellie74North/East 1st XI2
8 Tracey Gleeson74Shield Twenty202
9 Darren Scott72North/East 2nd XI1
10 William Rigg70North/East 1st XI6

Live scores

select

Facebook