News

Pink Stumps Ladies Day

For the first time Coburg CC is hosting a Pink Stump Ladies Day to raise funds for the Jane McGrath Foundation who place McGrath Breast Care Nurses in Read more

Coburg Announces its final J.G. Craig Shield Squad for 2018-19

Coburg Cricket Club 2019 J.G. Craig Shield Final Squad Announced. Congratulations to the following players who have been selected to represent the Coburg Read more

Events

Pink Stumps Ladies Day
For the first time Coburg CC is hosting a Pink Stump Ladies Day to raise f...

Club Scores

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Preston
   def by  
Coburg
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Coburg
   def by  
Preston
VOSCA:VCV Over 50's B Grade Legends 7 3 Feb 19
Coburg Legends
   drew  
Deakin Legends
VOSCA:VCV Over 50's B Grade Legends SF 10 Feb 19
17 Feb 19
Coburg Legends
   def  
Mitcham (Black) Legends
VSDCA:North/West 3rd XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Preston
   def  
Coburg
WCCC:Shield One Day Competition 5 2 Feb 19
Frankston 1
   def  
Coburg 1
WCCC:Shield One Day Competition 6 9 Feb 19
Brighton District 1
   def by  
Coburg 1
VSDCA:North/West 4th XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Coburg
   drew  
Preston
WCCC:North West (B) - One Day Competition 5 3 Feb 19
Coburg 2
   def  
Gisborne
WCCC:North West (B) - One Day Competition 6 10 Feb 19
Geelong 2
   def by  
Coburg 2
NWMCA:Barrie Clissold Shield 13 2 Feb 19
Pascoe Vale Central
   def by  
Coburg
NWMCA:Barrie Clissold Shield 14 9 Feb 19
Coburg
   def  
Pascoe Vale Hadfield
NWMCA:Under 10s 12 8 Feb 19
Coburg 1
   def  
West Coburg 3
NWMCA:Under 10s 12 8 Feb 19
Coburg 2
   def by  
West Coburg 4
NWMCA:Under 10s 12 8 Feb 19
Brunswick 1
   def  
Coburg 3
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Abbey Kelly143North West (B) - One Day Competition2
2 Andrew Hart138North/West 4th XI11
3 Stephanie Theodore138Shield One Day Competition3
4 Abbey Kelly135North West (B) - One Day Competition6
5 Sarah Gunn98Shield Twenty205
6 Amit Rege91Barrie Clissold Shield3
7 Surya Sriram88North/West 3rd XI2
8 William Rigg85North/East 1st XI5
9 Joshua Laught7914 C10
10 Jashan Singh77Barrie Clissold Shield13

Live scores

select

Facebook