Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Coburg
96 S Anwar 27  E Timmins 5/16 J Baker 2/17
def by Plenty Valley
154 E Timmins 47* J Baker 38  Y Vallabhaneni 6/39 LW Wentworth 2/24
Hallam Reserve 
2 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
St. Bernard's OC
4/203(cc) A Jordan 88* L Wade 73  N Joseph 2/30 Y Vallabhaneni 2/52
def Coburg
8/200(cc) S Sriram 88  G Noonan 4/25 A Turner 2/29
St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) 
3 3 Nov 18 Coburg
208 LW Wentworth 34 J Crisp 31  K Whittaker 3/34 L Killeen 2/50
def by Williamstown
219 J Burrage 67 C Hughes 58 S Wolf 53  L Wilkins 5/42 Y Vallabhaneni 2/21 N Joseph 2/23
Hallam Reserve 
4 10 Nov 18 Yarraville
5/128 B Koch 80* B Khan 34*  C Marum 2/11
def Coburg
127 AD Colambage 48  A Georgiou 4/15 S Turner 2/32
McIvor Reserve (Oval #1) 
5 17 Nov 18 Coburg
108  T McConville 3/11 W Dolley 2/21
def by Altona
3/114 L Whatman 33* WL McConville 29  
Hallam Reserve 
6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Ivanhoe
9/182 A Sehgal 55 J Bloom 49*  M Usman 3/49 N Joseph 2/25
def by Coburg
8/200(cc) S Anwar 57 P Curotte 37  B Joiner 4/26
Chelsworth Park South (Oval #1) 
7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Kew
225 J Stewart 75 BS Smith 49 O Ur Rehman 35 J Carroll 30  J Hutchinson 5/20 J McKay 3/63
drew Coburg
2/57 AR Karlyawasam 45*  
Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval) 
8 22 Dec 18 Coburg
drew Hoppers Crossing
Hallam Reserve 
9 12 Jan 19 Werribee
1/75 J Gage 37*  
def Coburg
70  N Rai 3/7 L Black 3/17 N Anaan 2/15 C Berkhout 2/18
Soldiers Reserve 
10 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Coburg
53  J Duhig 4/23 D Sullivan 2/9
and 100 S Anwar 61  D Sullivan 3/7 A Choudhary 3/41 C Owner 2/23
def by Brunswick
9/329(cc) W Helmke 119 R Anderson 60 B Bonavia 30 T Mackenzie 27  LW Wentworth 3/90 DC Tabone 2/51
Hallam Reserve 
11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Preston
0/178(dec) N Barry 107* B Pascuzzi 55*  
def Coburg
67  T Boddy 2/0 S Saeed 2/10
and 37  S Saeed 6/9 T Ovenden 2/2
Crispe Park 
12 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Coburg
247 LW Wentworth 85 Mj Kurban 63 A Hart 51  S Haigh 4/66 D Sakkas 3/21 C Mills 2/25
def Taylors Lakes
220 N Padman 55 S Hayat 49 R Singh 26  N Prouse 3/16 C Marum 2/21 JG Chiaramonte 2/46
Hallam Reserve 
13 2 Mar 19 Melton
4/178(cc) B Drew 48* RS Dhaliwal 48  LW Wentworth 2/49
def Coburg
174 S Anwar 52 P Curotte 31 Mj Kurban 28  RS Dhaliwal 2/19 J Francis 2/20 GS Rakhra 2/40
MacPherson Park (Oval #2) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.