Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North/West 1st XI 13 3 Mar 18 Melton
4/115 N Taylor 48*  C D'Cruz 2/18
def Coburg
114 S Rudge 38  NN Geisler 3/7 B Jones 3/28 AC Sweet 2/21
MacPherson Park Oval No. 1 
North/West 2nd XI 13 3 Mar 18 Coburg
121 S Shanbhag 33  A Dudderidge 4/34 J Bolger 3/23
def by Melton
6/123 MD Koutroubas 46* D Costigan 39  S Shanbhag 2/20 J Ashby 2/26 J McKay 2/31
Coburg City Oval 
North/West 3rd XI 13 3 Mar 18 Melton
9/113 J Warwick 26  N Joseph 3/22 J Crisp 3/37 N Prouse 2/24
def by Coburg
10/278(cc) A Smith 107 L Krassaris 35 S Puxley 29  J Warwick 3/18 B McGee 2/27 CD Paull 2/48
MacPherson Park Oval No. 2 
North/West 4th XI 14 3 Mar 18 Coburg
5/92  D Memery 2/21 SA Scalzo 2/33
def Melton
91 A Bains 47  WD Rowland 3/32 J McPherson 2/2 A Singla 2/19 B Hart 2/28
Hallam Reserve 
T20 Twilight 2017/2018 1 28 Nov 17 Coburg
6/148 J Rule 56 L Richardson 29 M Shellie 28  
def by Brunswick
6/231(cc) SA Sanders 131 C McKay 49  S Rudge 2/31
Coburg City Oval 
JC Craig Under 15 North Group 7 18 Jan 18 Coburg
108  B Makowski 4/34 H Brown 2/9
def by Kew Cricket Club
175 M Forwood 55 L Powell 46 H Brown 26  L Rudd 3/33
Coburg City Oval 
Women's Premier Firsts T20 7 4 Feb 18 Coburg
29  G Triscari 4/3 T Atkinson 2/2
def by Prahran
1/182(cc) E Inglis 125* K Hempenstall 34  
City Oval (Coburg) 
Women's Premier Seconds One Day 10 11 Mar 18 Coburg
100 R Morris 40  K Garwood 3/11 N Martin 2/11 LI Shaw 2/11 B Polkinghorne 2/13
def by Melton
5/101 J Hayhurst 40* B Polkinghorne 29  S Khanna 2/7 S Gunn 2/20
City Oval (Coburg) 
North West One Day Competition 12 3 Mar 18 Geelong
2/49  
def Coburg-Glenroy 2
45  T Fry 3/12 S Heussi 2/7
Belmont Common No.1 
North Twenty 20 Competition 5 21 Jan 18 Melbourne University
2/124 E Collard 67*  
def Coburg-Glenroy 2
2/120(cc) A Taiaroa 54* K Ryan 33*  
Melbourne Univeristy - Main Oval 
Under 12 (5) Friday 6 17 Nov 17 Coburg Cricket Club
4/84(cc)  
def St Andrews Pascoe Vale (2)
3/79(cc)  a ravichandar 2/6
Parker West 
Under 10s 16 9 Mar 18 Coburg Yellow
v Aberfeldie St Johns1
City Oval 
Under 10s 16 9 Mar 18 Coburg Maroon
v Aberfeldie St Johns2
City Oval 
Barrie Clissold Shield PF 3 Mar 18 Strathmore Heights
2/114 L Leatua 65* F Sialaoa 36*  
def Coburg
5/104(cc) W Tucknott 34* A Rege 29  E Ioane 3/25
Boeing Reserve 2 
14 D SF 3 Mar 18
4 Mar 18
Gladstone Park Cricket Club
3/224(cc) a thomas 50* T Kandambi 50* T Peteira 30 K Fewster 27  
def Coburg Cricket Club
169 J Angelo 60  J Pitruzzello 3/12 a thomas 2/17 A Dandeniya 2/20
Jack Ginifer Reserve 
Under 12 (4) Friday QF 2 Mar 18 Coburg Cricket Club
6/64(cc)  E Catlin 2/2
def by Essendon Cricket Club
1/75  
Parker West