Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North/East 1st XI 4 10 Nov 18 Bayswater
8/220(cc) BD Allan 89 J Hudson 39  R Fort 2/32 Z Thorne 2/42
def Coburg
185 W Rigg 59 L Richardson 56  LR Saultry 3/37 T Sugumar 3/54
Bayswater Oval ( Bayswater Oval) 
North/East 2nd XI 4 10 Nov 18 Coburg
164 NJ Brandt 47 N Hart 27 S Khan 25  L Raggett 3/24 N Rickerby 2/22 D Ingleton 2/35
def by Bayswater
9/166 AS Watt 53 L Raggett 30  A Nizam 3/22 Y Vallabhaneni 3/37
Coburg City Oval 
North/West 3rd XI 4 10 Nov 18 Yarraville
5/128 B Koch 80* B Khan 34*  C Marum 2/11
def Coburg
127 AD Colambage 48  A Georgiou 4/15 S Turner 2/32
McIvor Reserve (Oval #1) 
North/West 4th XI 4 10 Nov 18 Coburg
75 M Usman 28  L Attersall 3/12 B Budlender 3/27
def by Yarraville
8/78 A Ramadge 26  D Smith 3/20 B Hart 2/8
Hallam Reserve 
Shield Twenty20 7 11 Nov 18 Melbourne 3
6/70(cc)  G Peel 2/17 S Hereora 2/22
def by Coburg 1
2/71 T Gleeson 39*  C Graham 2/23
Beaumaris Secondary College (South Oval) 
Barrie Clissold Shield 4 10 Nov 18 Jacana
206 WD Pettingill 49 J Pettingill 46 R Abboushi 27  l tyagi 3/13 a kumar 2/29 R Tajammul 2/42
def by Coburg
6/214 A Rege 48 l tyagi 45 a kumar 32 R Tajammul 30  WD Pettingill 3/31
Jacana Reserve (Oval #2 North) 
North West B Twenty20 7 11 Nov 18 Coburg 2
0/85(cc) M Nativo 33* J Maulden 31*  
def Caroline Springs
9/81(cc) A Sevior 46*  P Ryan 2/8
Hallam Reserve 
VCV Over 50's B Grade Legends 3 11 Nov 18 Coburg Legends
3/118 W Blair 40*  
def North Balwyn Legends
5/115(cc) J Mustica 38* NJ Dalrymple 35  G Earl 3/14
Coburg City Oval 
Under 10s 5 9 Nov 18 Coburg 1
14/68(cc)  T Rogerson 4/12 S Raymond 2/6 N Long 2/8 E Doran 2/14
def West Coburg 1
7/54(cc)  
Coburg City Oval 
Under 10s 5 9 Nov 18 Coburg 2
v West Coburg 2
Coburg City Oval 
Under 10s 5 9 Nov 18 Essendon 1
v Coburg 3
Windy Hill (Essendon Cricket Ground) 
Under 10s 5 9 Nov 18 Essendon 2
v Coburg 4
Windy Hill (Essendon Cricket Ground) 
Under 12 (6) Friday 5 9 Nov 18 Coburg/Moonee Valley
2/32(cc)  
drew Aberfeldie (4)
3/95(cc) L Bate 27*  
Parker Reserve (Parker Reserve - Oval #2) 
16 C 5 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
West Coburg (2)
53  
v Coburg Cricket Club
1/143  
Shore Reserve 
14 C 5 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Roxburgh Park Broadmeadows Cricket Club
2/78 M Nadeem 32*  R Aminde 2/8
v Coburg Cricket Club
3/54  
Roxburgh Park (East) 
12 B 5 10 Nov 18 Coburg Cricket Club
60  G Jampala 4/6
def by Youlden Parkville (2)
7/87(cc)  
Parker Reserve (Oval 1 (East))