Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
12 Oct 19 8:00AM Point Cook   def   Hoppers Crossing CC Saltwater Reserve (Synthetic Oval) Official result
12 Oct 19 8:00AM Caroline Springs   def   Altona Boronia Drive Reserve Official result
12 Oct 19 8:00AM Aberfeldie Park   def by   Yarraville McIvor Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
12 Oct 19 8:00AM Werribee Gold   def by   Werribee Black Tom Roberts Reserve Official result
12 Oct 19 7:00PM Gellibrand   def by   Coburg J.T. Gray Reserve (North East Oval) Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 19 8:00AM, 26 Oct 19 8:00AM Yarraville   def   Coburg McIvor Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
19 Oct 19 8:00AM, 26 Oct 19 8:00AM Hoppers Crossing CC   def by   Werribee Gold Warringa Reserve Official result
19 Oct 19 8:00AM, 26 Oct 19 8:00AM Werribee Black   drew   Altona Tom Roberts Reserve Official result
19 Oct 19 8:00AM, 26 Oct 19 8:00AM Gellibrand   def   Aberfeldie Park J.T. Gray Reserve (North East Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 8:00AM, 26 Oct 19 8:00AM Point Cook   def by   Caroline Springs Saltwater Reserve (Synthetic Oval) Official result
Round 3
2 Nov 19 8:00AM, 9 Nov 19 8:00AM Hoppers Crossing CC   drew   Yarraville Warringa Reserve Official result
2 Nov 19 8:00AM, 9 Nov 19 8:00AM Aberfeldie Park   drew   Werribee Gold Doyle Street (Avondale Heights) Reserve Official result
2 Nov 19 8:00AM, 9 Nov 19 8:00AM Altona   drew   Point Cook J.K. Grant Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
2 Nov 19 8:00AM, 9 Nov 19 8:00AM Caroline Springs   drew   Gellibrand Boronia Drive Reserve Official result
3 Nov 19 8:00AM, 10 Nov 19 8:00AM Coburg   drew   Werribee Black Hallam Reserve Official result
Round 4
16 Nov 19 8:00AM, 23 Nov 19 8:00AM Altona   def   Aberfeldie Park J.K. Grant Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
16 Nov 19 8:00AM, 23 Nov 19 8:00AM Gellibrand   def   Hoppers Crossing CC J.T. Gray Reserve (North East Oval) Official result
16 Nov 19 8:00AM, 23 Nov 19 8:00AM Point Cook   def   Werribee Gold Saltwater Reserve (Synthetic Oval) Official result
16 Nov 19 8:00AM, 23 Nov 19 8:00AM Yarraville   def by   Werribee Black McIvor Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
17 Nov 19 8:00AM, 24 Nov 19 8:00AM Coburg   def by   Caroline Springs Hallam Reserve Official result
Round 5
30 Nov 19 8:00AM, 7 Dec 19 8:00AM Aberfeldie Park   def by   Werribee Black Doyle Street (Avondale Heights) Reserve Official result
30 Nov 19 8:00AM, 7 Dec 19 8:00AM Yarraville   tied   Point Cook McIvor Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
30 Nov 19 8:00AM, 7 Dec 19 8:00AM Werribee Gold   def   Gellibrand Tom Roberts Reserve Official result
30 Nov 19 8:00AM, 7 Dec 19 8:00AM Hoppers Crossing CC   def by   Caroline Springs Warringa Reserve Official result
30 Nov 19 8:00AM, 7 Dec 19 8:00AM Altona   def   Coburg J.K. Grant Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
Round 6
14 Dec 19 8:00AM Point Cook   def   Aberfeldie Park Saltwater Reserve (Synthetic Oval) Official result
14 Dec 19 8:00AM Gellibrand   def by   Werribee Black J.T. Gray Reserve (North East Oval) Official result
14 Dec 19 8:00AM Caroline Springs   def   Yarraville Boronia Drive Reserve Official result
14 Dec 19 8:00AM Werribee Gold   def by   Altona Tom Roberts Reserve Official result
15 Dec 19 8:00AM Coburg   def by   Hoppers Crossing CC Hallam Reserve Official result
Round 7
18 Jan 20 8:00AM Aberfeldie Park   def   Coburg Canning Reserve Official result
18 Jan 20 8:00AM Hoppers Crossing CC   def   Altona Warringa Reserve Official result
18 Jan 20 8:00AM Werribee Gold   def by   Caroline Springs Tom Roberts Reserve Official result
18 Jan 20 8:00AM Gellibrand   def by   Yarraville J.T. Gray Reserve (North East Oval) Official result
18 Jan 20 8:00AM Point Cook   def   Werribee Black Saltwater Reserve (Synthetic Oval) Official result
Round 8
25 Jan 20 8:00AM, 1 Feb 20 8:00AM Aberfeldie Park   def by   Caroline Springs Canning Reserve Official result
25 Jan 20 8:00AM, 1 Feb 20 8:00AM Altona   def   Gellibrand J.K. Grant Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
25 Jan 20 8:00AM, 1 Feb 20 8:00AM Point Cook   def   Coburg Saltwater Reserve (Synthetic Oval) Official result
25 Jan 20 8:00AM, 1 Feb 20 8:00AM Werribee Black   def   Hoppers Crossing CC Tom Roberts Reserve Official result
25 Jan 20 8:00AM, 1 Feb 20 8:00AM Yarraville   def   Werribee Gold McIvor Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
Round 9
8 Feb 20 8:00AM, 15 Feb 20 8:00AM Hoppers Crossing CC   drew   Aberfeldie Park Warringa Reserve Official result
8 Feb 20 8:00AM, 15 Feb 20 8:00AM Altona   def by   Yarraville J.K. Grant Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
8 Feb 20 8:00AM, 15 Feb 20 8:00AM Caroline Springs   drew   Werribee Black Boronia Drive Reserve Official result
8 Feb 20 8:00AM, 15 Feb 20 8:00AM Gellibrand   drew   Point Cook J.T. Gray Reserve (North East Oval) Official result
9 Feb 20 8:00AM, 16 Feb 20 8:00AM Coburg   drew   Werribee Gold Hallam Reserve Official result
Round 10
22 Feb 20 8:00AM, 29 Feb 20 8:00AM Aberfeldie Park   def   Gellibrand Fairbairn Park (Oval #2) Official result
22 Feb 20 8:00AM, 29 Feb 20 8:00AM Caroline Springs   def   Point Cook Boronia Drive Reserve Official result
22 Feb 20 8:00AM, 29 Feb 20 8:00AM Werribee Black   def   Altona Tom Roberts Reserve Official result
22 Feb 20 8:00AM, 29 Feb 20 8:00AM Werribee Gold   def   Hoppers Crossing CC Mainview Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
23 Feb 20 8:00AM, 1 Mar 20 8:00AM Coburg   def by   Yarraville Hallam Reserve Official result
SEMI FINALS
7 Mar 20 8:00AM, 8 Mar 20 8:00AM Caroline Springs   def   Point Cook Brookside Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
7 Mar 20 8:00AM, 8 Mar 20 8:00AM Werribee Black   def   Yarraville Tom Roberts Reserve Official result
FINAL
14 Mar 20 8:00AM, 15 Mar 20 8:00AM Caroline Springs   def   Werribee Black Mainview Reserve (Oval 1) Official result

Fixture Last updated: 10 Mar 20 9:09AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.