Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - JC Craig Under 15 North Group
Round 7 - Thu 17 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
CoburgdefSt. Bernard's OC
Venue: Coburg City OvalMatch ID: 2875589
Umpires: Umpire1: Joseph Coy  Umpire2: Warren Pump  
Scorers:  Not specified
Tuohey, Wil (c)
Langley, Jasper G
Mather, Ben
Dukic, Isaac G
Brincat, Samuel
Winchester, Joshua D
Cathcart, Fallan
Maisano, Billy
Wright, William C
Drysdale, Angus
Chiaramonte, Michael (+)
Kariyakaranage, Shannon
Murphy, Patrick B (sub)
 
Coach: Tucknott, William
 
Grant, Liam P
Webb, Xavier
Vitelli, Liam
Sammut, Isaac T
Miano, Matthew (+)
Whitchurch, Luke (sub)
Bandara, Chancey (sub)
Cahill, Xavier (c) (+)
Pace, Joshua
Zammit, Ryan
Saini, Aaditya
Boyle, Joel
Kanchan, Krish
Rakes, Rithin
 
Coach: Grant, Tim J
Team Manager: Cahill, Chris
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/East 1st XI
Round 13 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
CroydondefCoburg
Venue: Croydon ParkMatch ID: 2871908
Umpires: Umpire1: John Doig  Umpire2: Warren Pump  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fenton, Aaron
Howes, Nicholas
Samuel, Taylor
Wright, Steven (c)
Ashton, Michael
Hassan, Jamil
Dancey, Ross
Samuel, Hudson
Brown, Chris
Kremer, Brent (+)
McQuinn, Thomas S
 
Coach: Horner, Steve
 
Smith, Adrian
Shellie, Mitchell
Ashby, Jordan
Richardson, Liam (+)
Bolim, Javed
Fort, Ryan
Lee, Shane
Rule, Josh
Thorne, Zac (c)
Vallabhaneni, Yasaiwi
Rigg, William
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Shield Twenty20
Round GF - Sat 1 Dec 2018 (2:30PM)
Frankston 1defCoburg 1
Umpires: Umpire1: Anne Hallam  Umpire2: David Peers  
Scorers:  Not specified
Baker, Allison (+)
Mellford, Aimee
Donahoe, Julie
Browne, Melanie
Emery, Cayla
baker , leanne
Crosby, Natalie (c)
Doe, Paula M
McKeon, Georgina
Gleeson, Joy
Wilson, Bree T
Newman, Rebecca
 
Ennor, Kathryn (+)
Gunn, Sarah (c)
McDiarmid, Anne
Nativo, Maria
Gleeson, Tracey
Theodore, Stephanie
Peel, Georgia
Flood, Hannah
Kelly, Abbey
Stensholt, Sophia
Pederson, Vibeke
Maulden, Jacqui
 
Coach: Theodore, Stephanie
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Barrie Clissold Shield
Round PF - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Roxburgh ParkdefCoburg
Venue: Roxburgh Park (East)Match ID: 3005134
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gaff, Bailey (c)
Mourad, Mahmoud (+)
Mourad, Jihad
Papas, Jackson M
Breheny-Warren, Joshua
Ebrahim, Imthath
Najam, Rasikh
Khalil, Abdul Bari (+)
Asif, Azan
Sran, Parminder Singh
Munday, Zachary
Kang, Harpreet S
 
Coach: Hudson, Ian
Team Manager: Gaff, Peter
Scorer: Gaff, Bailey
 
Tucknott, William
Tajammul, Rafeh
Khan, Kashan
Rabbani, Muhammad S
tyagi, lakshya
Singh, Jashan
Ouaida, Torrick
kumar, amit
Arora, Delip
Tajammul, Mohammed
Singla, Yuvraj
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - 16 C
Round GF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (8:20AM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (8:20AM)
Gladstone Park Cricket Clubdef byCoburg Cricket Club
Venue: Jack Ginifer ReserveMatch ID: 3105556
Umpires: Umpire1: Lucas Iapichello  Umpire2: Brodie Liversidge  
Scorers:  Not specified
thomas, andre
Fewster, Kaleb
Prigg, Tyson
Rose, Lachlan
Batticciotto, Brodie
Batticciotto, Aaron
Kandambi, Thivina (c)
Meyers, Paige
Prior, Jordan
Peteira, Tyler (+)
Syaheer, Muhammad
Abdel-Sayed, Zachary
 
Coach: Lloyd-Roeby, Jayke
 
Angelo, Jaidyn
Prouse, Nathan
Jansen, Aaron
Chapman, Buckley
Iannuzzi, Massimo
Iannuzzi, Alexander
Hyde, Declan
Millar, Deon
Singla, Yuvraj
Hereora, Samohn
Jansen, Katherine
RAI, Gurvir S
Singh, Jashan
 
Coach: Tucknott, William
Veterans Cricket Victoria - VCV Over 50's B Grade Legends
Round GF - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 3 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Coburg LegendsdefMonash Legends
Venue: Coburg City OvalMatch ID: 3017085
Umpires: Umpire1: Patrick Lambert  Umpire2: Andy Laws  
Scorers:  Not specified
Shellie, Leigh c
Jenkins, Ronald G
Hopper, Barry
Earl, Glenn
Slattery, William
Scott, Darren
Blair, William
Rowland, Wayne D
Smith, Andrew
Fiedler, Tony
Joseph, Nirmalan
Ellis, Peter C
Williams, John (c) (+)
 
Rapson, Paul G
Tredoux, Rodney
Attanayake, Bandula
Hamilton, David (+)
Goldsmith, Mark
Boles, Lachlan
Luke, Rodney
Wilkinson, Mark (c)
Waterhouse, David
Anstee, Andrew
Wood, Barry K
Lacy, David
 
Team Manager: Mollison, Alastair
Scorer: Mollison, Alastair
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/East 2nd XI
Round 13 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Coburgdef byCroydon
Venue: Coburg City OvalMatch ID: 2872419
Umpires: Umpire1: Gary White  Umpire2: Neill Murray  
Scorers:  Not specified
D'Cruz, Cameron (+)
Brandt, Nicholas J
Hart, Nathan
Colambage, Avidu D
McKay, James
Hutchinson, Jacob
Linehan, Jordan
Khan, Shahzeb
Nizam, Althaf
Vohra, Skand D
Scott, Darren (c)
 
Coach: Waters, Richard
 
Quirk, Adam
Beaton, Jai (+)
Hickey, David
Wilson, Chris (c)
Paterson, Riley
Jaksic, Lewis
Heads, Callum
Perry, Luke
Harrison, Brodie L
Wood, Nicholas
Nangle, Ryan
Singh, Jasneet
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - 14 C
Round 11 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:20AM)
Coburg Cricket Clubdef bySt Francis de Sales Cricket Club
Umpires: Umpire1: James Leaney  
Scorers:  Not specified
Iannuzzi, Massimo (c)
Black, Tilemahos Max (+)
Cesario, Jake
Aminde, Rylan
Wadhwa, Sidhi
Laught, Joshua
Hereora, Samohn
Conway, Malachi
Jansen, Katherine
 
Coach: Tucknott, William
Scorer: Waters, Ken W
 
Nilakantan, Ishwaran
Maynard, Kobi
Weerasinghe, Dinath (+)
Gorecki, Nicholas
LaFontaine, Ethan
Di Qual, Daniel (c)
Kuret, Zachary
Di Qual, Matthew
Walters, Joseph
Moore, Brayden
Moran, Zac
 
Coach: Maynard, Aaron P
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - 12 B
Round QF - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (8:20AM)
Youlden Parkville (2)defCoburg Cricket Club
Venue: Poplar OvalMatch ID: 3105061
Umpires: Umpire1: Rupert Fischer  Umpire2: Corey Brock  
Scorers:  Not specified
White, Joseph
Skate, Theodore (+)
Jones-Lerdprakun, David
Harris, Aiden (c)
Coulson Wiegard, Henry
Pearce, Archie
Javeri, Saksham
Berryman, Ned
Berryman, Sam
Sellick, Austin
Jampala, Gokul Sai
 
Coach: Newlands, Harrison R
Team Manager: Sandpearl, Hayley
 
Hart, Max
Jabbour, Jonah
Sutton, William
Watson, Darby (+)
Cursio, Jonathan
Hereora, Sulaiman (+)
Hereora, Honor
Hereora, Jaxon
Quirk, Justin
McCosker, Lewis
sohal, jasjit s
 
Coach: Tucknott, William
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 3rd XI
Round 13 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
MeltondefCoburg
Venue: MacPherson Park (Oval #2)Match ID: 2872609
Umpires: Umpire1: Richard Sawyer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Trewin, Jesse
Challis, Brad
Challis, James
Drew, Byron (+)
Bains, Avtar (c)
Jackson, Matthew
Thind, Rajwinder
Rakhra, Gurvinder S
Francis, Joshua
Singh, Bikramjit
Dhaliwal, Rampreet S
Fleetwood, Heath
 
Coach: Geisler, Nathan N
 
Curotte, Patrick
Tabone, Daniel C (c)
Wentworth, Luke W
Hart, Andrew
Prouse, Nathan
Kurban, Matthew j
Marum, Connor
Macmullan, Jaimon
Chiaramonte, Michael (+)
Chiaramonte, Joshua G
Anwar, Suhel
Mumtaz, Ali
 
Coach: Waters, Richard
CV Women’s Community Cricket - North West B Twenty20
Round 9 - Sun 25 Nov 2018 (1:00PM)
Greenvale Kangaroosdef byCoburg 2
Venue: Greenvale Reserve (South) (Oval #4)Match ID: 3007922
Umpires: Umpire1: Wilfred D'santos  
Scorers:  Not specified
Saini, Prabhleen
Perera, Sandamalie
Dennis, Ella G (+)
Sharma, Kavita
Sinnett, Tori
Singh, Shiann
Sinnett, Samantha
Macumber, Reagan
Perera, Shahani
Viehl, Sonja (c)
 
Taiaroa, Aislinn
Hereora, Samohn
Pederson, Vibeke
Jansen, Katherine
Hereora, Honor
Powell, Jacqui (+)
Nativo, Maria
Taiaroa, Shellee
Maulden, Jacqui (c)
Phyland, Di
Ryan, Pauline
 
Coach: Theodore, Stephanie
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (6) Friday
Round SF - Fri 8 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
Gladstone Park Cricket ClubdefCoburg/Moonee Valley
Venue: Jack Ginifer ReserveMatch ID: 3103548
Umpires: Umpire1: Thomas Borg  Umpire2: Tyler Willis  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hussein, Ali
Mozumder, Tahsin (c)
Rajapaske, Dinel (+)
Jayawardena, Dinuga
Anastasiou, Bailey (+)
Andrews, Ayden
Jayawardena, Anuga
Edirisingha Mudiyanselage, Sahan
Perera, Shehan
Punchihewa, Taran
Spottiswoode, Joshua K
Kiridena, Sansika U
 
Coach: Perera, Dillon
 
Team not available
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Shield One Day Competition
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Frankston 1defCoburg 1
Umpires: Umpire1: Marco Bertazzon  Umpire2: Russell Turner  
Scorers:  Not specified
Baker, Allison (+)
Mellford, Aimee
Donahoe, Julie
Emery, Cayla
Crosby, Natalie (c)
Lewtas, Michelle
Crynes, Teaghan
Doe, Paula M
Browne, Melanie
McKeon, Georgina
Wilson, Bree T
 
Coach: Winterton, Karyn
 
Ennor, Kathryn (+)
Gunn, Sarah (c)
McDiarmid, Anne
Gleeson, Tracey
Theodore, Stephanie
Peel, Georgia
Schrei, Barb
Flood, Hannah
Hereora, Samohn
Jansen, Katherine
Morris, Rebekah
 
Coach: Theodore, Stephanie
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 4th XI
Round 13 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Coburgdef byMelton
Venue: Hallam ReserveMatch ID: 2872799
Umpires: Umpire1: Brendon Chant  Umpire2: Mark Rosser  
Scorers:  Not specified
Joseph, Nirmalan (c)
Hart, Benjamin
Conway, Brian
Puxley, Shane
Smith, Damien
Usman, Mohammed
Lontos, Kostas
Millar, Deon
Laught, David
Iannuzzi, Massimo
Somerville, Josef
Rowland, Wayne D
Kennedy, Peter (+)
Crisp, Jarryd
 
Coach: Waters, Richard
 
Dunn, James W (+)
Dhawan, Puneet
McDonald, Aiden
D'antonio, Ben
Paddon, Stephen (c)
Sangha, Amanpreet S
Singh, Gurbeer
Singh, Maninder
Singh, Sukhjit
Singh, Mohan
Singh, Kulsher
D'antonio, Robert
CV Women’s Community Cricket - North West (B) - One Day Competition
Round GF - Sun 17 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Coburg 2defPlenty Valley
Venue: Coburg City OvalMatch ID: 3105051
Umpires: Umpire1: Joe Briganti  Umpire2: David D'Altera  
Scorers:  Not specified
Morris, Rebekah
Pederson, Vibeke
Kelly, Abbey
Gale, Janine
Ryan, Pauline
Maulden, Jacqui (c)
Nativo, Maria
Powell, Jacqui (+)
Ryan, Kate
Muscat, Despina
Phyland, Di
Ciacic, Alicia
 
Coach: Theodore, Stephanie
 
Fatone, Claudia (c)
Fatone, Isabella
Price, Alexandra (+)
Burridge, Simone
Douglass, Kate
John, Emily
Godinho, Gabrielle
Patterson, Makenzie
Walker, Laine
Niel, Alissa
Ferrara, Siena
Kaur, Jasleen
Syan, Ribhya
 
Coach: Drinkwell, Adam J
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2018/2019
Round 1 - Tue 27 Nov 2018 (5:30PM)
PrestondefCoburg
Venue: Preston City Oval Match ID: 2872902
Umpires: Umpire1: Vince Borg  Umpire2: Shivashankar Ranjit  
Scorers:  Not specified
Staples, Matthew W
Maratos, Greg
Vidanapathirana, Chaminda
Hand, Fionn
Delany, Eoghan (c)
Ali, Musaddiq
Smith, Jackson
Walsh, Kyle P
Franco, Daniel (+)
Ingram, Liam D
Challa, Swapnil
 
Coach: Lewis, Alex
Scorer: Harrison, Sean C
 
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 15 - Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:15PM)
Greenvale Kangaroos 1vCoburg 1
Venue: Greenvale Reserve (North) (Oval #1)Match ID: 3111250
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 15 - Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:15PM)
Greenvale Kangaroos 3vCoburg 2
Venue: Greenvale Reserve (North) (Oval #1)Match ID: 3111252
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 15 - Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:15PM)
Coburg 3vDoutta Stars 1
Venue: Coburg City OvalMatch ID: 3111267
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 15 - Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:15PM)
Coburg 4vDoutta Stars/Buckley Pk
Venue: Coburg City OvalMatch ID: 3111268
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available