Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Shield One Day Competition
Round 4 - Sun 29 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
Coburg-Glenroy 2vEdinburgh
Venue: Hallam ReserveMatch ID: 2753929
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 1st XI
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
Plenty ValleyvCoburg
Venue: A.K. Line Reserve [Melway 20 F2]Match ID: 2604715
Umpires: Umpire1: Leo Collins  Umpire2: Matthew Pearce  
Ayres, Sean
Pearson, Ryan A
Bray, Simon M
Dickinson, James (c)
Morrison, Ashur
Taylor, James
Drinkwell, Adam J
McLagan, Jack (+)
Black, Simon D
Hewat, Matthew L
Peatman, Joe
 
Smith, Adrian
Rudge, Stuart
Shellie, Mitchell
D'Cruz, Cameron
Lee, Shane
Richardson, Liam (+)
Bolim, Javed
Waters, Richard (c)
Morrison, Hamish V
Rule, Josh
Singh, Taranjeet
 
Scorer: Waters, Ken W
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 2nd XI
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
CoburgvPlenty Valley
Venue: Coburg City Oval [Melway 29 J1]Match ID: 2604810
Umpires: Umpire1: David D'Altera  Umpire2: David Stein  
Curotte, Patrick
Wentworth, Luke W
Brandt, Nicholas J (c)
Hart, Nathan
McKay, James
Bird, Jordan
Shanbhag, Sarvesh
Khan, Muhammad A
Miller, Theodore
Sharma, Sahil
D'aspromonte, Stephen
 
Demiris, Philip
Nicholls, Jordon (+)
Di Battista, Justin
Butterworth, Glenn D (c)
Ajgaonkar, Sanjeet
Stevens, Damien
Ali, Musaddiq
Singh, Manpreet
Sneddon, Ryan
Davies, Darcy
Marnell, Mitchell
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Seconds One Day
Round 4 - Sun 29 Oct 2017 (12:00PM)
CoburgvBrighton District
Venue: City Oval (Coburg) [ Mel Ref 29 J1]Match ID: 2618847
Umpires: Umpire1: Viraj Soman  Umpire2: Malcolm Gunn  
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 3rd XI
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
Plenty ValleyvCoburg
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Stevens  Umpire2: Robert Watts  
Parkin, Reece M
Cuthbert, Thomas
Love, David (c)
Rifkaz, Mohamed J
Love, Charlie
Wallace, Nicholas
Baker, Paul
Wallace, James (+)
Ewings, Christian
Baker, James
Asdagi, Kinnan
Smith, Kyle N
 
Tabone, Daniel C
Vaughan, Donal
Hart, Andrew (c)
Puxley, Shane
Krassaris, Steve
Hutchinson, Jacob
Linehan, Jordan
Marum, Connor
Krassaris, Lucas
Khan, Shahzeb
Lontos, Kostas
Anwar, Suhel
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 4th XI
Round 2 - Sun 22 Oct 2017 (1:00PM), Sun 29 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
CoburgvPlenty Valley
Venue: A.K. Line Reserve [Melway 20 F2]Match ID: 2605683
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Stevens  
Rowland, Wayne D
Crisp, Jarryd
Rule, Shayne (c)
McCaffrey, Domenic
Wales, Mitchell
Millar, Deon
Laught, David
Conway, Brian
Somerville, Josef
White, Francis
Bhatti, Imran
Ghouse, Raheel
 
Blackley, David
Callahan, Darren (c)
Wallace, David
Lemire, Jai (+)
Harris, Mitchell
Plunkett, James
Sprague, Griffin
Alford, Matthew
Callaway, Thomas
Kumar, Sudhanshu
Lemire, Matthew
Faria, Abhishek
Wallace, James (sub)
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Barry Clissold Shield
Round 4 - Sat 28 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
Gladstone ParkvCoburg
Venue: Tullamarine Reserve [5 H11]Match ID: 2762887
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 3 - Fri 27 Oct 2017 (5:15PM)
St. Bernard's 1vCoburg Yellow
Venue: St. Bernards College [27 K2]Match ID: 2812093
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 3 - Fri 27 Oct 2017 (5:15PM)
St. Bernard's 2vCoburg Maroon
Venue: St. Bernards College [27 K2]Match ID: 2812094
Umpires: Umpire1: Rance Lazarus  
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available