Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/East 1st XI
Round 5 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 18 Nov 2018 (1:00PM)
CoburgvBox Hill
Venue: Coburg City OvalMatch ID: 2871855
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Shield Twenty20
Round 8 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (1:00PM)
Coburg 1vKingston Heath 1
Venue: Hallam ReserveMatch ID: 2990098
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/East 2nd XI
Round 5 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 18 Nov 2018 (1:00PM)
Box HillvCoburg
Venue: Springfield Park (West Oval)Match ID: 2872366
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Veterans Cricket Victoria - VCV Over 50's B Grade Legends
Round 3 - Sun 11 Nov 2018 (1:00PM)
Coburg LegendsdefNorth Balwyn Legends
Venue: Coburg City OvalMatch ID: 3017063
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Earl, Glenn
Gavin, David
Blair, William
Joseph, Nirmalan
Slattery, William
Fiedler, Tony
Scott, Darren (c)
Rowland, Wayne D
Ellis, Peter C
Wittingslow, Dean (+)
Shellie, Leigh c
Williams, John (sub)
 
Howell, Andrew
Dalrymple, Neil J (c)
Tyrrell, John
Fahey, John
Mustica, Joe
Giagnacovo, Bernard
Bergamin, Lou
Grace, Michael
Kerr, Mick J
Maloney, Bernie
De Silva, Nadeep
Kaul, Sid
CV Women’s Community Cricket - North West B Twenty20
Round 8 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (1:00PM)
Melton CentralsvCoburg 2
Venue: Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval)Match ID: 3007916
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 3rd XI
Round 5 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (12:30PM)
CoburgvAltona
Venue: Hallam ReserveMatch ID: 2872556
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 4th XI
Round 5 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (1:00PM)
AltonavCoburg
Venue: J.K. Grant Reserve (Oval #2)Match ID: 2872746
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Worthing, Jesse
Vu, Vuos (+)
McCartney, Sean (c)
Worthing, Cameron
Edwards, Andre
Whybrow, Jake R
Murphy, Frank
Dolley, Will
Swan, Craig
 
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Barrie Clissold Shield
Round 5 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (1:00PM)
CoburgvPascoe Vale United
Venue: Parker Reserve (Oval 1 (East))Match ID: 3005091
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - 16 C
Round 5 - Sat 10 Nov 2018 (8:20AM), Sat 17 Nov 2018 (8:20AM)
West Coburg (2)vCoburg Cricket Club
Venue: Shore ReserveMatch ID: 3099473
Umpires: Umpire1: James Griggs  
Scorers:  Not specified
Answerth, Matthew
Baldacchino, Ben
Cannata, Julian
Cattlin, Oscar
Desira, Ryan
Leury, Thomas J
Stewart, Max R
Webb, Joshua
Yacoub, Alexander
Balaam-Gunderson, Miles
Desira, Sam
Freeman, Zachary T
 
Coach: Cattlin, Luke
 
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - 14 C
Round 5 - Sat 10 Nov 2018 (8:20AM), Sat 17 Nov 2018 (8:20AM)
Roxburgh Park Broadmeadows Cricket ClubvCoburg Cricket Club
Venue: Roxburgh Park (East)Match ID: 3099486
Umpires: Umpire1: Marcus Ball  
Scorers:  Not specified
Muhammad, Eissa A (c)
Sajid, Fanham
Naqvi, Faraz
Khan, Bilal
Tahir, Abdullah
Nadeem, Muhammad Ahmed
Muhammad, Yousha
USMAN, HUZAIFA
Asif, Ayan
MOHAMMED, SUHAYB
mohammed, ammar
Nadeem, Muhammad Hamzah
 
Coach: Muhammad, Asif
 
Hereora, Samohn
Iannuzzi, Massimo (c)
Laught, Joshua
Cesario, Jake
Jansen, Katherine
Aminde, Rylan
Wadhwa, Sidhi
De Rosayro, Luke
 
Coach: Tucknott, William
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - 12 B
Round 6 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (8:20AM)
Burnside Springs CC (2)vCoburg Cricket Club
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 6 - Fri 16 Nov 2018 (5:15PM)
Westmeadows 1vCoburg 1
Venue: Willowbrook ReserveMatch ID: 3101618
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 6 - Fri 16 Nov 2018 (5:15PM)
Westmeadows 2vCoburg 2
Venue: Willowbrook ReserveMatch ID: 3101619
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 6 - Fri 16 Nov 2018 (5:15PM)
Coburg 3vBrunswick 5
Venue: Coburg City OvalMatch ID: 3101621
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 6 - Fri 16 Nov 2018 (5:15PM)
Coburg 4vBrunswick 6
Venue: Coburg City OvalMatch ID: 3101622
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (6) Friday
Round 6 - Fri 16 Nov 2018 (5:00PM)
Coburg/Moonee ValleyvYoulden Parkville (2)
Venue: Parker Reserve (Oval 1 (East))Match ID: 3101894
Umpires: Umpire1: Emily Byrne  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available