Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 4/465cc NWMCA:14 E 2014/2015 4 1 Youlden Parkville Parker West
2 407 VSDCA:VSDCA 2nd XI 2007/2008 11 1 Elsternwick
3 393 VSDCA:North/West 4th XI Division 1 2011/2012 7 1 Brunswick Campbell Reserve
4 5/384dec VWCA:Two Day Competition 2007/2008 3 1 Jacana
5 376 VSDCA:South/East 4th XI Division 1 2009/2010 4 1 Balwyn Gordon Barnard Reserve-West
6 8/371cc VSDCA:North/West 4th XI Division 1 2012/2013 12 1 Melton Campbell Reserve
7 4/368cc NWMCA:14 C 2012/2013 11 1 Kensington Parker Reserve West
8 367 VSDCA:North/West 4th XI Division 1 2011/2012 4 1 Kew Victoria Park - South Oval
9 6/352cc VSDCA:North/West 3rd XI Division 1 2015/2016 2 1 Ivanhoe Campbell Reserve
10 8/340cc VSDCA:North/West 3rd XI Division 1 2016/2017 7 1 Plenty Valley Hallam Reserve

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 0 MMVCA:MMVCA One Day Div 1 Fixture RUSSELL ALLEN Trophy 2010/2011 5 2 Royal Park Reds
2 10 NWMCA:Under 12 Friday Group 7 2019/2020 QF 1 St Albans Diamond Avenue Reserve
3 18 WRJCA:U17 1/2 A Saturday 2020/2021 4 1 Yarraville Navy Hallam Reserve
4 18 WRJCA:U17 1/2 B (West) Saturday 2020/2021 4 1 Yarraville Hallam Reserve
5 24 NWMCA:Kurle Shield U12A 2019/2020 1 1 Glenroy Parker Reserve (Parker Reserve - Oval #2)
6 25 NWMCA:Kurle Shield U12A 2021/2022 2 1 Sydenham / Hillside Taylors Hill Recreation Reserve (Oval #2)
7 26 MMVCA:MMVCA One Day Div 1 Fixture RUSSELL ALLEN Trophy 2010/2011 16 1 St Andrews
8 28 NWMCA:Under 12 Friday Group 4 2021/2022 5 1 West Coburg 1 Morris Reserve
9 28 NWMCA:Under 12 Friday Premier Inner 2021/2022 5 1 West Coburg 1 Morris Reserve
10 29 VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T20 2017/2018 7 1 Prahran City Oval (Coburg)

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 437 VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI Division 1 2009/2010 10 1 Melton MacPherson Park 2
2 9/417cc VSDCA:North/West 3rd XI Division 1 2011/2012 10 1 Williamstown Campbell Reserve
3 9/412cc VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 2018/2019 1 1 Plenty Valley Yarrambat War Memorial Park
4 3/405cc NWMCA:14 C 2011/2012 9 1 Sydenham / Hillside Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve 2
5 390 VSDCA:South/East 4th XI Division 1 2009/2010 4 1 Balwyn Gordon Barnard Reserve-West
6 375 VSDCA:VSDCA 3rd XI 2006/2007 6 1 Melton Campbell Reserve
7 375 VSDCA:VSDCA 3rd XI 2006/2007 6 2 Melton Campbell Reserve
8 373 VSDCA:North/West 3rd XI Division 1 2015/2016 2 1 Ivanhoe Campbell Reserve
9 9/368dec VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI Division 1 2009/2010 4 1 Balwyn Campbell Reserve
10 5/364cc VWCA:B West Grade 2003/2004 11 1 Darebin Women's Sports Club Parker Reserve

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 19 VSDCA:North/West 4th XI Division 1 2016/2017 5 2 Melton MacPherson Park Oval No. 2
2 20 VCA:Women's Premier Seconds 2012/2013 11 1 Dandenong City Oval (Coburg)
3 23 NWMCA:U16 Girls NWMCA 2020/2021 8 1 Youlden Parkville Poplar Oval
4 24 MYCA:Senior Women's Division 2022 1 1 Richmond Union A T.W Blake Park (Oval # 1 South West)
5 24 WCCC:Shield Twenty20 2019/2020 1 1 Carlton-Brunswick A.G Gillon Oval (Alex G Gillon Oval)
6 25 WCCC:North West (B) - One Day Competition 2018/2019 6 1 Geelong 2 Kardinia Park West
7 26 NWMCA:14 E 2014/2015 1 1 Sydenham / Hillside Parker West
8 28 VWCA:One Day Central 2011/2012 11 1 Burnley CYMS Campbell Reserve
9 29 WCCC:North Twenty 20 Competition 2017/2018 2 1 Tullamarine Hallam Reserve
10 29 NWMCA:U16 Girls NWMCA 2020/2021 2 1 Doutta Stars Buckley Park (South Oval 1)