Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
North West 3rd XI
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Yarraville   def by   Williamstown McIvor Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Coburg   def by   Plenty Valley Hallam Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Ivanhoe   def by   Brunswick Chelsworth Park South (Oval #1) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:30PM Altona   def by   St. Bernard's OC J.K. Grant Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:30PM Kew   def   Melton Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval) Official result
14 Oct 18 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing   def by   Taylors Lakes Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #2) Official result
14 Oct 18 12:30PM Werribee   def by   Preston Soldiers Reserve Official result
Round 2
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Williamstown   def   Altona Bayside Secondary College (West Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM St. Bernard's OC   def   Coburg St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Plenty Valley   def   Kew Yarrambat War Memorial Park Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Melton   drew   Hoppers Crossing MacPherson Park (Oval #2) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Taylors Lakes   def by   Werribee Tallintyre Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Preston   def by   Brunswick Crispe Park Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Yarraville   def   Ivanhoe McIvor Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
Round 3
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Coburg   def by   Williamstown Hallam Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Kew   def   St. Bernard's OC Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing   def   Plenty Valley Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #2) Official result
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Werribee   def   Melton Soldiers Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Brunswick   def   Taylors Lakes Holbrook Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Ivanhoe   def by   Preston Chelsworth Park South (Oval #1) Official result
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Altona   def   Yarraville J.K. Grant Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
Round 4
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Williamstown   def by   Kew Bayside Secondary College (West Oval) Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM St. Bernard's OC   def   Hoppers Crossing St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Plenty Valley   def   Werribee AK Line Reserve (A.K. Lines Reserve) Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Melton   def by   Brunswick MacPherson Park (Oval #2) Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   def by   Preston Tallintyre Reserve Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Yarraville   def   Coburg McIvor Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Altona   def   Ivanhoe J.K. Grant Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
Round 5
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing   def   Williamstown Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #2) Official result
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Werribee   def   St. Bernard's OC Soldiers Reserve Official result
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Brunswick   def   Plenty Valley Holbrook Reserve Official result
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Preston   def   Melton Crispe Park Official result
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Ivanhoe   def   Taylors Lakes Chelsworth Park South (Oval #1) Official result
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Kew   def by   Yarraville Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Coburg   def by   Altona Hallam Reserve Official result
Round 6
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Williamstown   def by   Werribee Bayside Secondary College (West Oval) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM St. Bernard's OC   def by   Brunswick St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Plenty Valley   def   Preston AK Line Reserve (A.K. Lines Reserve) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Melton   def   Taylors Lakes MacPherson Park (Oval #2) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Yarraville   def by   Hoppers Crossing McIvor Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Altona   def   Kew J.K. Grant Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Ivanhoe   def by   Coburg Chelsworth Park South (Oval #1) Official result
Round 7
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Brunswick   v   Williamstown Holbrook Reserve Progress result entered
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Preston   def   St. Bernard's OC Crispe Park Final result entered and confirmed
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Taylors Lakes   drew   Plenty Valley Tallintyre Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Melton   drew   Ivanhoe MacPherson Park (Oval #2) Final result entered and confirmed
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Werribee   drew   Yarraville Soldiers Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Hoppers Crossing   v   Altona Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #2) Progress result entered
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Kew   v   Coburg Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval) Progress result entered
Round 8
14 Dec 45 3:45PM St. Bernard's OC   v   Taylors Lakes St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval)  
22 Dec 18 3:45PM Williamstown   v   Preston Bayside Secondary College (West Oval)  
22 Dec 18 3:45PM Plenty Valley   v   Melton AK Line Reserve (A.K. Lines Reserve)  
22 Dec 18 3:45PM Yarraville   v   Brunswick McIvor Reserve (Oval #1)  
22 Dec 18 3:45PM Altona   v   Werribee J.K. Grant Reserve (Oval #2)  
22 Dec 18 3:45PM Coburg   v   Hoppers Crossing Hallam Reserve  
22 Dec 18 3:45PM Ivanhoe   v   Kew Chelsworth Park South (Oval #1)  
Round 9
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   v   Williamstown Tallintyre Reserve  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Melton   v   St. Bernard's OC MacPherson Park (Oval #2)  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Plenty Valley   v   Ivanhoe AK Line Reserve (A.K. Lines Reserve)  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Preston   v   Yarraville Crispe Park  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Brunswick   v   Altona Holbrook Reserve  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Werribee   v   Coburg Soldiers Reserve  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing   v   Kew Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #2)  
Round 10
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Williamstown   v   Melton Bayside Secondary College (West Oval)  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM St. Bernard's OC   v   Plenty Valley St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval)  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Yarraville   v   Taylors Lakes McIvor Reserve (Oval #1)  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Altona   v   Preston J.K. Grant Reserve (Oval #2)  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Coburg   v   Brunswick Hallam Reserve  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Kew   v   Werribee Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval)  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Ivanhoe   v   Hoppers Crossing Chelsworth Park South (Oval #1)  
Round 11
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Plenty Valley   v   Williamstown AK Line Reserve (A.K. Lines Reserve)  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM St. Bernard's OC   v   Ivanhoe St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval)  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Melton   v   Yarraville MacPherson Park (Oval #2)  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Taylors Lakes   v   Altona Tallintyre Reserve  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Preston   v   Coburg Crispe Park  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Brunswick   v   Kew Holbrook Reserve  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Werribee   v   Hoppers Crossing Soldiers Reserve  
Round 12
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Williamstown   v   St. Bernard's OC Bayside Secondary College (West Oval)  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Altona   v   Melton J.K. Grant Reserve (Oval #2)  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Coburg   v   Taylors Lakes Hallam Reserve  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Kew   v   Preston Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval)  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Hoppers Crossing   v   Brunswick Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #2)  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Ivanhoe   v   Werribee Chelsworth Park South (Oval #1)  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Yarraville   v   Plenty Valley McIvor Reserve (Oval #1)  
Round 13
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Williamstown   v   Ivanhoe Bayside Secondary College (West Oval)  
2 Mar 19 12:30PM St. Bernard's OC   v   Yarraville St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval)  
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Plenty Valley   v   Altona AK Line Reserve (A.K. Lines Reserve)  
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Melton   v   Coburg MacPherson Park (Oval #2)  
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   v   Kew Tallintyre Reserve  
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Preston   v   Hoppers Crossing Crispe Park  
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Brunswick   v   Werribee Holbrook Reserve  
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
23 Mar 19 1:00PM, 24 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 14 Dec 18 4:07PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.